Resume

ACTRA

Height: 5′                           Weight: 115                                 Hair: Auburn                           Eyes: Brown

FILM & TELEVISION (Select Work)  

Designated Survivor

My Roommate’s an Escort

The Disclosure

Duellum

The Kiss

Recurrent

Damien

Davey’s Diary

Actor

Recurring

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Actor

Recurring

Mike Listo

Katie Uhlmann

Mark Datuin

Joffre Faria Silva

Joffre Faria Silva

April Lee

Nick Copus

Mark Datuin

Cut and Fried Lead Mark Datuin
Roadblock Lead Tim Lai
Warehouse 13 Principal Jack Kenny
A Brand New You Principal Shawn Whitney
Hacker Actor Akan Satayev
Symphony Dark Principal Wil Wong
Click Principal Christine Chew
Anchor Baby Principal Lonzo Nzekwe
Determined Principal Scott Scheirich
Open Window Principal Cam Woykin
Loving Dead Principal Jennifer Rea
Frozen Fruit Lead David Planche
Aurora Principal Stephanie Lieske
 Assault Actor Kazik Radwanski
After Hours Lead Scott Kidd
Reality Check Principal Brian Lynch
Piggy in a Blanket Lead Shawn Whitney
Smoke Lead Diane Grant

 

THEATRE (Select Work) 
 The Art of Listening Sonya Toronto Fringe Festival/Heather Dick
 The Africans Connie Toronto Fringe Festival/Cyrus Lane
Breasts Gloria Toronto Fringe Festival/Jeanny So
Dr. Mason’s Cure Morbid Mary Solar Stage, Toronto/Ellen Andrulat
Leopoldo and Desire Desire Casa Mario de Andrade/Quim Cordeiro, Brazil
Porqui and Betti Betti Teatro Cacilda Becker/Alexandre Darbilly, Brazil
Who’s Afraid of Italia Fausta Ponto Teatro Petit Comite/Quim Cordeiro, Brazil
The Wizard of Oz Dorothy Teatro Paiol /José Caprarole, Brazil

 

COMMERCIALS AND VOICEOVER

List Available Upon Request

 

AWARDS

Best Newcomer Actress, by APCA (Association of São Paulo Critics of Arts)

Best Supporting Actress nomination from Association of São Paulo Play Producers

 

TRAINING/EDUCATION

Graduate of the School of Dramatic Arts, University of São Paulo, Brazil

Actor’s Foundry – Scene Study,  Sitcom, Matthew Harrison,  Toronto

Master Class Voice Animation – Stevie Vallance, Toronto

Singing – David Dunbar, Toronto

Master Class Workshop – Judy Henderson, Matthew Barry, Toronto

Professional Actors Lab  – On-Camera Scene Study – Bruce Clayton, , Toronto

The Second City – Improv for Actors – Marjorie Malpass,  Lindsay Leese, Toronto

Tom Todoroff – Scene Study, Toronto

The Actor’s Workout – Catherine McNally, Armstrong Acting Studios, Toronto

Edgemar FKA Larry Moss Studio  – The Actor’s Golden Box: Advanced Technique Analysis– Michelle Danner, LA

Episodic Auditioning & Scene Techniques – George D’Amato and Crystal Kramer, Toronto

Acting for Camera – Simon Longmore; Mark Brandon; Glenn Bang; Toronto; Iacov Hillel; Ignácio Coqueiro São Paulo, Brazil

Audition – Brian Levy; Ginger Howard Friedman, Toronto

Workshop “Big Voice” – Elaine Overholt, Toronto

Singing – Glenn Alan; Stephanie Sheri (Toronto); Marcus Rocha; CORALUSP at University of São Paulo, Brazil

Singing from Scratch – Linda Eyman at Royal Conservatory of Music, Toronto

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Fluent in Portuguese (European and Brazilian accent)        Advanced knowledge of Spanish      Driving (standard and automatic)